Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Olympics 2016 - Australia Medals



8

11

10
Gold Medals
  • Mack Horton - Swimming: Men's 400 m freestyle
  • Bronte Campbell, Cate Campbell, Brittany Elmslie, Emma McKeon, Madison Wilson - Swimming: Women's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay
  • Catherine Skinner - Shooting: Women's trap
  • Nicole Beck, Shannon Parry, Charlotte Caslick, Evania Pelite, Emilee Cherry, Alicia Quirk, Chloe Dalton, Emma Tonegato, Gemma Etheridge, Amy Turner, Ellia Green Sharni Williams - Rugby sevens Women's
  • Kyle Chalmers - Swimming: Men's 100 m freestyle
  • Kim Brennan - Rowing: Women's single sculls
  • Tom Burton - Sailing: Men's Laser
  • Gold Chloe Esposito - Modern pentathlon Women's
Silver Medals
  • Madeline Groves - Swimming: Women's 200 m butterfly
  • Jessica Ashwood, Bronte Barratt, Tamsin Cook, Emma McKeon, Leah Neale - Swimming: Women's 4 × 200 m freestyle relay
  • Alexander Belonogoff, Karsten Forsterling, Cameron Girdlestone, James McRae - Rowing: Men's quadruple sculls
  • Mitch Larkin - Swimming: Men's 200 m backstroke
  • Josh Booth, Josh Dunkley-Smith, Alexander Hill, Will Lockwood - Rowing: Men's coxless four
  • Jack Bobridge, Alex Edmondson, Michael Hepburn, Sam Welsford - Cycling: Men's team pursuit
  • Cate Campbell, Brittany Elmslie, Madeline Groves, Emma McKeon, Taylor McKeown, Emily Seebohm, Madison Wilson - Swimming: Women's 4 × 100 m medley relay
  • Jason Waterhouse, Lisa Darmanin - Sailing: Nacra 17
  • Mathew Belcher, William Ryan - Sailing: Men's 470
  • Nathan Outteridge, Iain Jensen - Sailing: Men's 49er
  • Jared Tallent - Athletics: 50 km walk
Bronze Medals
  • Alec Potts, Ryan Tyack, Taylor Worth - Archery: Men's team
  • Maddison Keeney, Anabelle Smith - Diving: Women's 3 m synchronized springboard 
  • Matthew Abood, Kyle Chalmers, James Magnussen, James Roberts, Cameron McEvoy - Swimming: Men's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay 
  • Chris Burton, Sam Griffiths, Shane Rose, Stuart Tinney - Equestrian: Team event
  • Emma McKeon - Swimming: Women's 200 m freestyle 
  • Jessica Fox - Canoeing: Women's slalom K-1 
  • Dane Bird-Smith - Athletics: Men's 20 km walk
  • Anna Meares - Cycling: Women's keirin 
  • Kyle Chalmers, Mitch Larkin, Cameron McEvoy, David Morgan, Jake Packard - Swimming: Men's 4 × 100 m medley relay 
  • Lachlan Tame, Ken Wallace - Canoeing: Men's K-2 1000 m